Election Summary Report
Schuyler County, IL
General Primary
March 17, 2020
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

03/17/20
21:23:50

Registered Voters 5099 - Cards Cast 1277 25.04%Num. Report Precinct 17 - Num. Reporting 17 100.00%

D PRESIDENT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 504/5099 9.9 %
Total Votes 470

DEVAL PATRICK DEM 0 0.00%
BERNIE SANDERS DEM 112 23.83%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN DEM 328 69.79%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG DEM 8 1.70%
ELIZABETH WARREN DEM 12 2.55%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 3 0.64%
TOM STEYER DEM 1 0.21%
ANDREW YANG DEM 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BENNET DEM 0 0.00%
JOHN K. DELANEY DEM 2 0.43%
TULSI GABBARD DEM 3 0.64%
CORY BOOKER DEM 1 0.21%

D US SENATOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 504/5099 9.9 %
Total Votes 421

RICHARD J. DURBIN DEM 421 100.00%

D D18 DELEGATE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 504/5099 9.9 %
Total Votes 1589

BILLY HALSTEAD DEM 264 16.61%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES DEM 271 17.05%
JAY BRINEY DEM 277 17.43%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY DEM 262 16.49%
BRYEN JOHNSON DEM 12 0.76%
JILL BLAIR DEM 34 2.14%
BEN ISABEL DEM 10 0.63%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL DEM 19 1.20%
ERIN C. BROWN DEM 88 5.54%
KELSEY HARMS DEM 99 6.23%
ANDREW SPIRO DEM 79 4.97%
EMILIANO VERA DEM 86 5.41%
JODI BROWN DEM 6 0.38%
LAURA CORDELL DEM 2 0.13%
PATRICK CORTESI DEM 11 0.69%
JENNIFER FRAY DEM 15 0.94%
KIM KELLEY DEM 18 1.13%
AMBRA HAAKE DEM 9 0.57%
LAWRENCE RUEMMLER DEM 12 0.76%
K. CLARK KIMMEL DEM 15 0.94%

D D93 REPRESENTATIVE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 504/5099 9.9 %
Total Votes 458

EMILIANO VERA DEM 79 17.25%
SCOTT STOLL DEM 379 82.75%

D STATES ATTORNEY DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 504/5099 9.9 %
Total Votes 447

RAMON M. ESCAPA DEM 447 100.00%

D BAINBRIDGE COMMITTEEPERSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/486 7.6 %
Total Votes 32

ALAN ACHESON DEM 32 100.00%

D BROWNING COMMITTEEPERSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/271 7.0 %
Total Votes 17

A JOANNE DOOLIN DEM 17 100.00%

D BUENAVISTA 1 COMMITTEEPERSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/931 7.8 %
Total Votes 59

DAVID McNEELY DEM 59 100.00%

D CAMDEN COMMITTEEPERSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/172 14.0 %
Total Votes 19

CHARLES CLAYTON DEM 19 100.00%

D HICKORY COMMITTEEPERSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/98 13.3 %
Total Votes 12

ROBERT E MAXWELL DEM 12 100.00%

D HUNTSVILLE COMMITTEEPERSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/104 12.5 %
Total Votes 11

RANDALL PRATHER DEM 11 100.00%

R PRESIDENT REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 738

DONALD J TRUMP REP 721 97.70%
ROQUE De La FUENTE REP 17 2.30%

R US SENATOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 628

MARK C. CURRAN JR. REP 257 40.92%
TOM TARTER REP 112 17.83%
CASEY CHLEBEK REP 18 2.87%
PEGGY HUBBARD REP 115 18.31%
ROBERT MARSHALL REP 126 20.06%

R D18 REP IN CONGRESS REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 707

DARIN LaHOOD REP 707 100.00%

R D18 DELEGATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 1529

DARIN LaHOOD REP 670 43.82%
SALLY BOMKE REP 431 28.19%
KATHRYN SPARROW REP 428 27.99%

R D18 ALT DELEGATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 1438

LORI McKEE REP 554 38.53%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM REP 474 32.96%
MATTHEW MAU REP 410 28.51%

R D93 REPRESENTATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 670

NORINE K. HAMMOND REP 670 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 671

KAY PAISLEY REP 671 100.00%

R COUNTY BOARD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 2196

JAMES A. CORRIE REP 546 24.86%
CHRIS BILLINGSLEY REP 562 25.59%
JASON GODDARD REP 522 23.77%
TIM KETTERING REP 566 25.77%

R 8TH CIRC JUDGE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 765/5099 15.0 %
Total Votes 689

TAD BRENNER REP 343 49.78%
DREW ERWIN REP 346 50.22%

R BAINBRIDGE COMMITTEEPERSON REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/486 18.1 %
Total Votes 73

JOE REDSHAW REP 73 100.00%

R BUENAVISTA 1 COMMITTEEPERSON REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/931 11.9 %
Total Votes 102

JEFF ERVIN REP 102 100.00%

R OAKLAND COMMITTEEPERSON REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/107 12.1 %
Total Votes 12

MAX MCCLELLAND REP 12 100.00%

R RUSHVILLE 4 COMMITTEEPERSON REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/408 15.0 %
Total Votes 54

ERIC EWING REP 54 100.00%

R WOODSTOCK COMMITTEEPERSON REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/281 19.6 %
Total Votes 44

KIRK PAISLEY REP 44 100.00%

SPECIAL ROAD TAX
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 1277/5099 25.0 %
Total Votes 1215

YES 741 60.99%
NO 474 39.01%